GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  1. 1. Introduction
    2. The website and the products information
    3. Place an order 
    4. Cancel an order
    5. Prices 
    6. Availability 
    7. Methods of payment 
    8. Mode of shipping and delivery times 
    9. Expenses for shipping 
    10. Check the goods for damaging caused in transit 
    11. Right of revocation, withdrawal or refunded
    12. The manufacturer's commercial warranty 
    13. Promo codes 
    14. Comments, criticism, communication 
    15. Privacy policy and personal data protection 
    16. Intellectual and industrial property 
    17. Applicable law and jurisdictions

 

PRIOR

General conditions ofsalesapplicable from 01/04/2014.

In compliance with the law 34/2002 of services of theinformation society and electronic commerce (LSSICE), weinform you that the ownership of the domain of our shop, corresponds to Baniluz-4, S.L company legally incorporated inSpainwith CIF B98400500.

For any questions or queries please contact us on e-mail clientes@baniluz.com or phone + 34960600147 inbusiness hours from non-holiday Monday to Friday.

To place an order the purchaser must be a minimum of 18 years.

 

 

1.- Introduction

Generalsalesconditions described below (in hereinafter General conditions), exclusively govern the contractual relations between all users of the page www.mueblesdebano.eu (hereinafter "User", "You" or "Customer") and the seller, the company baniluz-4, S.L

These general conditions of sale are the only ones applicable and replace any other general conditions, except in case of cancellation prior, express, and written. Baniluz  can occasionally modify the terms of its general conditions, so it is recommended that these should be read in each visit to our web site. These modifications are applicable from its publication on the Internet (since at the beginning date) and may not be applied to contracts concluded previously. Each purchase on the website is governed by the conditions applicable at the date of the order. We believe that once you have placed an order, it will be unreservedly accepted our general conditions of sale after having them read. 

Accessing our store baniluz.com (either directly or from the redirection from another domain), you agree to respect the General conditions as well as the terms of use contained therein.

 

2.- Information from the website and products

We work so theinformation contained in the shop responds at the beginning of veracity and without any typographical errors. In the case that, at some point, there is an error of this kind, beyond the control of Baniluz at all times, it would immediately proceed to correct. If there is a type in one of the prices and any customer had taken a decision to purchase based on that error, we willinform you of the error and the client will have the right to cancel your purchase without any cost for its part. If theinformation provided is not consistent to the characteristics of the product, the customer is entitled to cancel the purchase without any cost for its part.

Baniluz pays great attention to theinformation concerning the characteristics of the products through technical descriptions and photographs, from its suppliers and manufacturers, and illustrating the products, although at present we cannot guarantee the availability of a genericphot for each variety of products (sometimes we don't have the range of colors offered), so a genericphotograph does not have to match exactly the displayed product range. To ensure accuracy and to avoid confusion on each item card shown to that model will show the image that is displayed (except in the colors of lamps, already shown in the card, and selecting the product), together with new images of its additions of the selected variety. All this is done within the limits of technique and material provided by the manufacturer.

Remember that some products such as for example bathroom furniture is not delivered completely assembled and should be the buyer who performs the final assembly. For this purpose, the manufacturer of the product includes the necessary parts, although it may require some additional tools. If you need any help for the installation of the purchased product, please contact directly with the manufacturer of the product purchased.

Baniluz is not responsible directly or indirectly for any of theinformation, contents, affirmations and expressions containing products sold in the shop. This responsibility is all times in the publishers or distributors of such products. All the contractualinformation contained in the online shop is displayed in Spanish (Castilian), and communicating with customers and users, as well as the formalization of the contract, will be held in that language. However commented, it offers an automatic translation, and not contractual, in different languages.

3.- Place an order

To place an order, it is necessary to connect to the store through an internet connection (by the customer).Although it is not necessary to register as a user, it is highly advisable. To makethe purchase of products, you must add the product that you want to get, according to the indications collected on screen, filling in the provided order form for this purpose and validating the same.

All products published in shop prices include VAT.

The validation of the order by the customer expressly assumes the knowledge and acceptance of these general conditions of contract as part of the conclusion of the contract. Unless proven otherwise, the data recorded by the Online shop are proof of all transactions between Baniluz store and its customers. Baniluz will archive the electronic document in which formalize the contract and it will be accessible. 
After the purchasing and in the shortest time possible, a proof of purchase will be sent by e-mail. If you disagree with the data entered in this confirmation, you can request the same modification or the cancellation of the contract for a period not exceeding 12 hours.

 

4.- Cancel an order

It is possible to cancel an order if it has not left our facilities and handed over to the transport company. In this regard, note that the management of your order begins the next business day after purchasing. If Shipping has already come out, you must follow the established return policy once delivered in the agreed place and the conditions set forth in the purchasing process.

To manage the cancellation please contact us in the corresponding section of your personal area or write to us at clientes@baniluz.com indicating your name, order number and reason for cancellation.

 

5.- Prices

Saleprices shown in the Online shop are displayed in euros,eventhough it is possible to have its equivalent in other currencies. VAT is included in these prices, but not the costs of preparation, management and shipping service. Shipping service costs are paid by the user and will be added to the total amount of the selected products. You will beinformed of such costs before checkout and complete the process of recruitment.

We reserve the right to modify our prices at any time. However, we will apply the rates indicated in the store at the time of your order.

Weinform you that in theevent that an incorrect price appears, whatever the reason (software bug, error manual, technical...), you will beinform of the error during the process of your order, before shipment, to let know you the correct price and if you agree with the new price (either high or low). In case there had been some kind of payment, and you are not interested in the statement correct price, we will return you the complete amount provided in 24 hours at no cost to the customer.

6.- Availability

It should be noted that orders will be shipped within the limits of stock available.

In the case that there is any rupture of stock or unavailability time of an article, we promise to send you an email as soon as possible (from the date in which the order was placed) to communicate the term we can send you your (s) product (s). If you are not interested in waiting, you can request the return of the amounts that have been satisfied by that article, return will be done within a maximum period of 30 days.

If the merchandise is in stock, the maximum period of management is 15 days. If on the other hand do not have stock, we will makea request to provider, estimating a maximum period of 30 days. These should add deadlines that transport operators we work with may have.

On some products you'll notice the mention of "Coming soon". This indicates that the product has not yet gone on sale and we are waiting for confirmation of dates by the supplier.

These time limits are computed on weekdays - Monday to Friday - since we makeno expeditions on holidays, Saturdays, or Sundays. The indicated delivery times are provided by the carrier. In any case, a delay in delivery with respect to the required deadline does not entitle customer to demand compensation if the reason was the inability to deliver the shipment by the carrier (not being in the delivery address at the time of the deal, strikes, etc.) In any case, you will always beinformed by e-mail, and tracking of your order, the situation of your purchase code.

7.- Methods of payment

We currently offer three ways to pay for your purchases in our Online store

 

1. Payment by credit card / debit:

You can pay your purchase comfortably and safely with any of their cards Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover orAurorathrough the platform of our partner bank, Banco Santander or Paypal (there is no need to be registered with this platform).

Remember that you might need to have enabled your card to makepayments on the internet, so check with your bank or box. All forms of payment are secure, confidential and your details are encrypted. For payments made with cards issued outside ofSpain, it is necessary that the issuing bank is adhering to the Security Protocol of secure electronic commerce (CES). Cards that do not meet this requirement will not be accepted.

Baniluz.com reserves the right to refuse any operation performed by credit card / debit. In this case we will proceed to repay the cash on the original card.

2. Payment by transfer:

You must makea bank transfer for the final amount of your purchase / invoice to the following account:


Beneficiary: Baniluz-4, S.L.
Bank: Banco Santander
Address: Pl- Pais Valencia, 1 46250 - L' Alcudia (Valencia)
Account number: 0049 4608 68 2895025653

For transfers received from abroad (Outside Spain), you should facilitate the issuer BIC code and IBAN:
IBAN: ES3500815228260001260027
BIC / SWIFT CODE: BSAB ESBB

It is very important that in the field sender or originator you indicate the following: your order number - your name and surname
For example: P0465 - John Smith

There is a period of 7 working days to order the transfer after the completion of your order. The order will not be deemed effective until we confirm the corresponding income and therefore delivery times start from this date.

3. Payment by PayPal:

PayPal allows you to pay directly without reporting financial data on the Internet. The payment is made through PayPal electronic payment system. After confirming your order you will be redirected to PayPal payments page. Then enter your PayPal user name (if available, it is not necessary) and payment. Then you will be automatically redirected to our Online shop to close the order.

We reserve the right to cancel an order if we believe that we cannot verify shipping and billinginformation.

Our server encrypts all personalinformation, including the number of the credit card, name and address, ensuring the privacy and security of your transaction. You can verify this in your browsers security symbols both the "https" web address.

There is currently, for safety, a purchase limit set at 1,000 Euros. If you believe that you will exceed this limit, or overwhelms it after ordering, please contact us to authorize the operation.

8.- Mode of shipping and delivery times

Transport prices include the management, preparation and shipping (do not include the installation or put up). Small products are delivered to the door of the delivery address, but furniture, mirrors, sinks and other bathroom furniture products are delivered, generically, in the "pavement".

Furniture shipments are sent in format "pallet", well sealed and in different units (for safety). The assigned carrier is not required to upload it to house or to come to your home or business. If you want to be sure, contact us options and prices. In addition, in high-volume deliveries (such as bathroom furniture), the carrier may need help meanwhile to download objects, since these shipments are not "door to door".

Delivery terms

Products purchased on our website will be sent according to the different areas of delivery available at that time (currently all countries of the European Union (EU-US), regardless of their currency). The order will be sent to the address indicated at the time that you made your purchase.

The period between the order and the date of the first delivery attempt by the transport company in the indicated address in order, corresponds to the sum of these two factors:

1. The term of preparation of shipment: validation and verification of your data + payment + your order preparation + collected by the transport company.

2. The period of transportation and delivery of your order. You will beinformed by email with the data of shipment, the expected date of delivery announced by the transport company.

Delivery times are in business days. These times are calculated from capital to capital, so if you don't live in a state or province capital,you must add to these times 48 hours.

It should be noted that the orders will be shipped within the limits of stock available. In the case that there is any rupture of stock or unavailability time of an article, we promise to send you an email as soon as possible (from the date in which placed the order) to communicate the term we can send you your (s) product (s). If you are not interested in waiting, you can request the return of the amounts that have been satisfied by that article, it will be done within a maximum period of 30 days.

Delivery time when ordering must pass through customs. It will depend on the time it takes to pay taxes (except for customs inspection).

In any case, once order leaves our warehouse, you can keep track of the location of your order and delivery day approximate through a tracking code we will send you by e-mail / SMS and which can be used from the website of the assigned carrier.

We do our utmost to respect deadlines listed in our online shop. However, we cannot get responsible for the consequences due to a delay in shipping or a packet loss caused by other people different from the carrier, for yourself, or for unpredictable or insurmountable reasons of force majeure.

On the other hand, the method of payment chosen by you may affect delivery times. These time limits are computed on weekdays - Monday to Friday - since we do not makeshipments / deliveries on holidays, Saturdays or Sundays. The delivery times indicated are approximated. In any case, a delay in delivery with respect to the required deadline does not entitle customer to demand compensation.

Should you not receive a packet within the period indicated, it will be held an investigation along with the carrier, which could last several days. During this period, we cannot refund your order.

We advise you to check upon receipt of your package that everything complies with your order and in perfect condition. If you do not agree with the delivered items or the same status, sign and handwrite indicating on the delivery note of the carrier the anomalies you found.

In case of whether orders of large volume or weight, which may not be carried by a single person of the transport agency, makesure that a person without a disability is available to help the driver. It is not a service door to door.

If you do not collect the shipment within the time limits stipulated by the carrier, you will be charged the expenses of return to our stores. Once received, the amount you deposit to purchase less shipping costs and return will be refunded. 

 

 

9.- Expenses for shipping:

To get best deals on shipping, our rates depend on both the location of the destination and weight / volume. Please note that it is not the same sending a wall than a full set of bath.

Shipping costs appear during the purchase process. Prices shown in the online shop are peninsularSpain. Shipments to the Balearic Islands, Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla have a supplement of transport and can also result in fees and taxes in customs (not included) which should be defrayed by the customer upon receipt (in the Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla).

InEuropethere are shipments within the European Union and countries with customs agreements with the EU. The calculation of shipping costs depends on the area of distribution and it is calculated automatically to indicate the destination during the purchasing process. Consult other areas and countries.

Remember that the costs of shipping to Canarias, Ceuta, Melilla and areas not belonging to the European Customs Union do not include costs (tariffs) of import (if required them), so they will be paid in cash on arrival by the receiver of the goods.

IMPORTANT: Remember, shipping and/or management costs are not included in the price of the products and they will be shown to you before finalizing your purchase, depending on the direction of shipment of each order. These rates do not include installation or implementation underway. In addition, high-volume deliveries (such as bathroom furniture) carrier may need help for its part to download objects, since these shipments are not "door to door". The costs of shipping to Canarias, Ceuta, Melilla and not belonging to the European Union customs areas do not include costs (tariffs) of import (if required them), which will be paid in cash on arrival by the receiver of the goods.

If you do not collect the shipment within the time limits stipulated by the carrier, you will be charged the expenses of return to our warehouse. Once received, the amount you deposit to purchase less shipping costs and return will be returned.

 

10. - Check the goods for damaging caused in transit

Because of their delicate and fragile nature, some products may suffer damage and breakage caused in transport, including the external elements of the packaging.

Where your shipment present damage due to transport, you must indicate the anomalies on the delivery of the carrier. Upon receipt of the goods claims are not accepted by these causes. All compaints motivated by damage in transit should be directed to the carrier before accepting delivery. Remember not to takeout the packing of products without checking that they are in perfect condition and verify that all products match what you asked for.

Check your order (though it supposes to open it carefully in the street) and if you notice that the merchandise arrives hit or visible damaged in its outer packaging, please indicate this in the delivery note of the transport agency and contact with us. If damages are not released at that time we cannot claim to the transport company.

If another person signs on their behalf by goods, weinform you that this must be reviewed and accept liability for any loss or damage if someone sign on your behalf and do not perform the appropriate checks.

11.- Right of revocation, withdrawal or refunded

The buyer has fourteen (14) working days to return a product you are not satisfied with. Within this period, you can return such product (return shipping costs shall be defrayed by you) along with the invoice. This right of withdrawal shall not apply to products made in accordance with specifications given by you or clearly personalized, which, by its nature, can be returned or may deteriorate or expire rapidly.

For any package you want to return, shipping costs shall be defrayed in charge by the buyer. We recommend that you protect your article(s), since returning in exercise of your right of withdrawal, or failures or defects which are not covered by the legal guarantee of conformity, you will be responsible for any damages suffered during transport. For this reason, we can suggest returning us merchandise by mail or carrier and insured for the value of the product. This insurance will be very useful in damage or loss of the goods by the carrier. In any case, theeventual return expenses are sufrayed by the purchaser.

When the user returns a product, it only will be accepted for products that are shipped with its original packaging with accessories, manuals, cables, etc.) Articles that have been submitted incomplete, damaged, or damaged by the customer will not be accepted and will only be accepted provided that the use of the good has been in accordance with the nature of the same. 

The time limits mentioned above apply from the day of receipt of the order.

Please note that you must check the product before signing the delivery, if there is subsequently any break or damage, it shall be caused by you and this will not be in warranty.

To makea return, use the section in your personal area or please contact us at the address clientes@baniluz.com or through our contact form with your personal data, order number (to identify the management) and, if appropriate, the reason for returning (this last is optional to validate the quality and satisfaction of our clients). In the shortest time possible we will contact with you to manage the operation.

All packages sent to our warehouse will be rejected and / or which is sent freight collect. In these cases the package will be rejected and returned.

In case of refund:

If the product is returned within the fourteen working days (the date of the seal, certificate or receipt of shipping Transport Company will give faith) from the delivery at home, will refund you using the same method used by to makethe payment. Where this method of reimbursement is not practicable, we will refund it by bank transfer to the account number indicated to us and that you are the holder. In case of a technical analysis of the product in the context of the right of withdrawal, we will do everything possible to repay to the customer in the shortest time. This period will depend on the technical tests performed by the aftersalesservice of the manufacturer, with a maximum duration of 30 days.

If you need any help to makethis management, do not hesitate to contact us. We are here to help you.

12.- The manufacturer's commercial warranty

All products that Baniluz sells include the official manufacturer's warranty, which covers in addition to manufacturing defects and also the possible faults during the warranty period. Warranty commencement date is that contained in the Bill of sale. The invoice will be available in your personal area and it will be sent to you by mail and / or will be included in shipment.

In theevent of a defective product, we will proceed, as appropriate, to the repair, replacement, reduction of the price or termination of the agreement, efforts that will be free to the consumer and user. The seller is responsible for failures of conformity which appear within a period of two years from delivery. Consumer and user willinform the seller of the lack of conformity within two months since the knowledge of it.

Unless proven otherwise, it means that products are compliant with the contract provided that they meet all the requirements stated below:

- Adapt the description given by the seller and possess the qualities of the product which the seller has submitted to the consumer and user as sample or model.

- They are suitable for applications that ordinarily intended products of the same type.

- Present quality and standard features of a product of the same type which can be founded expected consumer and user, given the nature of the product (...).

For more information, we recommend you to consult the non-exhaustive list of goods considered to be of lasting nature in accordance with the Royal Decree 1507 / 2000 of 1 September, which are updated catalogues of products and services of use or common, ordinary and generalized consumption and goods of lasting nature, provisions, respectively, in articles 2 paragraph 2, and 11, paragraphs 2 and 5, of the General Law for the defence of consumers and users and complementary standards: http://www.boe.es/aeboe/consultas/bases_datos/doc.php?id=BOEA200016561#analisis

This warranty is void in the damage caused by transport, accidents, improper use and other damage not due to normal use of the product: Transporting the product without the original packaging, burns, cuts, rods, wrinkles, signals, scratches or other damage caused by animals or by improper use of the product; use or contact with chemical products (acids, solvents, dyes, paint, ammonia, varnish or other hairdressing products), treatment with cleaning products not listed.; deterioration of color by exposure of the product to the action ofsunlight or other sources of heat.

The manufacturers of our products offer a direct after-sale service. Do not hesitate to contact them to exercise their rights. If you had any incident during the use of your rights, please contact us to makethe appropriate arrangements and solve the problem.

Because of their characteristics, light bulbs do not have warranty, only if they arrive broken or in poor condition.

All returned goods will be checked and if the product proves to be defective, shall be responsible for the cost of shipping and return expenses.

13.- Promo codes

It is possible to get codes / promotional coupons (discounts) through our website, at specialized search engines and through various partners. These codes consist of different advantages for our customers: discounts, gifts, free shipping, etc.

The best way not to miss any code is by subscribing to our Newsletter and/or be registered customer, since these have a short duration in time, and through our newsletter always know when to appear and you can benefit from them.

Its use is subject to certain conditions:

-Codes are only valid for the products specified in our shop. A code is usable only once per person and they are non-refundable. Promotional codes are not cumulative.

-To benefit from reduction codes, it is essential to write down in the box reserved for this purpose at the time of placing the order. If you forget or do not insert it at that moment, we may not cancel the order or renew it to takeinto account the promotion.

-Promotional codes are only valid in the periods referred to in our website, newsletters, bulletin and by our partners.

14.- Comments, criticism, communication

All reviews written by users of the Web site / online shop will be controlled. If the received opinions violate the law, ethics or morality (abusive advertising, defamation, insults, and comments out of context...) Baniluz reserves the right to reject or modify such opinions.

15.- Personal data protection

Baniluz-4, S.L., this online store manager, says its respect and compliance with the provisions contained in the organic law 15/1999, of 13 December, of protection of data of Personal nature and consistent with rules. Therefore, it reports its data protection policy for the customer voluntarily determines whether you want to provide personalinformation to Baniluz.

In accordance with the regulations on protection of personal data, Baniluzinforms the customer of the existence of automated personal data files, which is responsible of Baniluz-4, S.L.

This privacy policy sets out the use, maintenance and transfer of the personal data of the customers of the store / website.

Privacy

Baniluz is committed to develop long lasting relationships based on trust. For this reason, Baniluz will do its utmost to ensure that your right to privacy is maintained and protected.

Security

Our secure server ensures the privacy of the data that conveys. Such privacy is achieved by using the SSL protocol, by encrypting the data sent, that no one can appropriate them since it does not have the required key. You can check that your browser is secure if the padlock symbol appears and you can also see that the URL varies slightly: not beginning http but https.

Baniluz expressly warns the customer that the current state of development of the technique does not allow fully ensuring the protection of data in data networks open as Internet transmissions. The customer is aware for technical reasons the supplier has access at all times to pages taxed on the network server and where appropriate also to other customer data stored there. Also other Internet users may be in technical provision of interfering in a way not authorized in the security of the network, controlling message traffic. The customer is fully responsible for the security of the data transmitted on the Internet and taxed on network servers.

Our online shop is hosted on servers located inSpain. We operate with two Spanish companies: Loading and professional Hosting, by which certain safety features depend on these companies, already data are stored on its servers located in the European Union.

Data we collect

Baniluz may request or collect personalinformation from customers online in several ways, including online forms to request products or services and other applications where customers are invited to provide suchinformation.

Baniluzinforms customers that the personal data provided in the registration form, as well as any otherinformation that the customer may provide in the future within the framework of your relationship with us, may be included in the files of this entity.

Baniluz may also collectinformation about customers to the website through the use of a unique identifier for each customer through the use of cookies (extendedinformation in the corresponding section)

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file ofinformation stored on the computer of the customer and linked withinformation about the customer. Baniluz may use both session cookies and permanent cookies.

Session cookies, once the customer closes their browser or is disconnected, finish and are erased. A persistent cookie is a small text file stored on the hard disk of the client computer for a long period of time. Your browser's help file containsinformation and instructions on how to remove persistent cookies, but please note that disposal can lead to a decrease in the quality of the services provided. Session cookies can be used for Baniluz to meet customer preferences as this visit the website. They also help to minimize download times and save the server processing. Permanent cookies can be used by the online shop for, as an example, store if the customer wants to or password is fogotten, or similarinformation. The cookies used on the website do not contain personalinformation that identifies the customer.

Log files

Like most web sites, growing Online uses log files. Thisinformation can include addresses IP, browser type, access to the internet (ISP) provider, pages input/output, platform type, seal time and date or number of clicks to analyze trends,administer the website, follow the movements of an aggregate customer and collect demographicinformation in the broad sense for joint use. In any case, anyinformation that is stored in the log, including but not limited to IP addresses, files is linked to personalinformation that identifies a person.

FaceBook

Please note that by clicking on the buttons of Facebook, data is sent to the company. These data are treated by Facebook and are beyond the scope and responsibility of our company. We noted that, in addition, we have an online version of our store for this social network.

Voluntary and compulsory data

Except in fields where expressly determined otherwise, the answers to the questions about personal data are voluntary, while the lack of reply to these questions imply a decline in the quality of the services that the client requests. The lack of filling in certain fields as mandatory or the provision of incorrect data will makeit impossible that Baniluz can register you as a customer or provide the services requested such as completing a purchase.

Intended use of the data

These files have the following purposes: manage,administer, and provide the services requested of the online shop; Facilitate compliance with and implementation of the contractual relationship; Perform, in this case, the management of collections and payments for services,evenwhen the relationship is over; Learn more about their tastes and adapt services to your preferences and needs. To offer new products, services, special offers or updates; Send own advertising to customers who consent it; Studies on the effectiveness of the website, marketing, advertising andsales.

Recipients of the data

The recipients of theinformation collected will be solely Baniluz-4, S.L. employees or providers of services to the entity (including, where appropriate, its own subsidiaries).

Transfer ofinformation

Baniluz will not share personal data of customers, unless the customer expressly these cessions.

If you have express authorization, Baniluz may assign to investors or potential partners aggregated and anonymous data based oninformation collected from customers. In such cases, only statisticalinformation will be provided andinformation that allows identifying a staff will be kept absolutely confidential.

In case Baniluz is sold, theinformation collected from customers may be provided to new owners.

In the moment in which takes place the first transfer of data we will report it to those affected, also indicating the purpose of the file, the nature of the data that have been granted and the name and address of the assignee.

Special offers and updates

Customers of the Online Shop may occasionally receive information on products, services, special offers and eventually a newsletter. As a sign of respect for the privacy of our customers, we offer the opportunity not to receive these types of communications indicating in the space configuration of the newsletter or by sending an e-mail clientes@baniluz.com.

 

Ads about services

On rare occasions may be required to send a strictly service-related announcement if, for example, a service is temporarily suspended due to maintenance reasons. In any case, these communications have commercial nature and customers may object to receive such communications if they do not agree to receive the newsletter.

Legal notice

Weinform you that Baniluz may provide personalinformation to the competent authorities when required in accordance with the legislation.

The Online Shop has links to other pages. Please note that we are not responsible for privacy of these pages applications; Therefore, we encourage you to read the privacy statements of each and every one of the websites that collect personalinformation. This privacy policy only applies toinformation collected by Baniluz.

Maintenance of data

Once completed the contractual relationship with the customer, Baniluz reserves the right to store the data of the customer during the necessary time to comply with their legal obligations. During that time, the personal data remain locked and will not be used for any other purpose which is not the above or for billing or payment of outstanding invoices. Once concluded the legal deadlines for their maintenance the data will be deleted.

In case the data supplied are associated with a purchase, Spanish law requires us to keep them at least five years, so it cannot be deleted or rectified although the customer requests it.

Baniluz maintains the levels of protection of your personal data in accordance with the regulations on security measures, and has implemented all media technicians at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the customer. This however, Baniluz cannot guarantee the absolute security of the data. Any other particular sensitiveinformation, such as payment details collected for commercial transactions, is encrypted before being transmitted.

Responsibility of the customer

The customer is responsible for the safety of the customer name, their password and the user ID number. Makesure you keep them in a safe place and that you not share them with anyone.

Remember to disconnect always at the end of a session to ensure that others cannot access your personalinformation. Takethis precautionevenif you are not using a public computer such as in a library or an Internet Cafe, but also when using your private computer at home.

Rights of customers

The customer will be able to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by any means that leave evidence of shipment and receipt.

 

Questions

Any questions regarding this privacy policy, contact the following email address clientes@baniluz.com

 

Consent

It is required the consent of the customer to integrate personal data into files of Baniluz and use them for the purposes provided for in the policy. 

The customer will consent to this privacy policy during the procedure of filling in the registration form. Before such acceptance, any data concerning you will be incorporated into Baniluz files, except the navigation and operation which are anonymous.

 

16.- Intellectual and industrial property

All the content published on the store and specially designs, texts, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, as well as software, trade names, brands or industrial drawings and any other signs susceptible to industrial and commercial use are subject to intellectual and industrial property Baniluz or third party owners of such rights. Under no circumstances this grants any license or renunciation, transmission, total or partial cession of these rights occurs or conferring any right or expectation of rights, in particular of alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication on said contents without the express permission of Baniluz or the corresponding owners.

Baniluz is not responsible directly or indirectly of any of theinformation, contents, affirmations and expressions containing products sold in the shop. This responsibility at all times in the publishers or distributors of such products. All the contractualinformation contained in the online shop is displayed in Spanish (Castilian), and communicating with customers and users, as well as the formalization of the contract, will be held in that language. However commented, Baniluz offers an automatic translation, and not contractual, in different languages.

17.- Applicable law and jurisdictions

Purchases made on this website / online shop, are hold to Spanish legislation.
In theevent of any conflict or discrepancy in the interpretation or application of the present contractual conditions, the courts and tribunals will provide the legal regulations applicable in matters of jurisdiction that served, in the case of consumers, to the place of the fulfilment of the obligation or to the domicile of the party acquiring.

In the case the buyer is domiciled outsideSpain, or it is about a purchase made by a company, both parties submit, with express resignation to any other law, to the courts and tribunals ofValencia(Spain).

The official language of the web is the Castilian (Spanish). Any doubt or interpretation will be based on the texts published in Spanish. Translations may have an error, being the valid language Spanish.